Past Hall of Fame Classes

Class of 2009 – Inaugural Class

Bill Long – Coach, Athletic Director, and Assistant Principal

Bill Powers – 1958 – Coach and Athlete

Bobby Freeman – 1959 – Athlete

John Irby – 1959 – Athlete

Larry Smith – 1968 – Athlete

Barty Smith – 1970 – Athlete

Jim Pankovits – 1973 – Athlete

Erik Keyser – 1987 – Athlete

Colin Ducharme – 1996 – Athlete

Jim Sangston – Coach and Athletic Director

Drew Bright – Coach and Athletic Director

Class of 2010

Tommy Griggs – 1959 – Athlete

Bill Jones – 1962 – Athlete

Mike Fratkin – 1967 – Athlete

Scott Eden – 1971 – Athlete

Terry Donohue – 1974 – Coach and Athlete

Fred Facka – 1981 – Athlete

Michael Jones – 1996 – Athlete

Ray Long Sr. – Coach and Assistant Principal

Richard Anthony – Principal




Class of 2011

Bill Wood – 1958 – Athlete

Bobby Grubbs – 1964 – Athlete

Buddy Reams – 1964 – Athlete

Buz Mintz – 1973 – Athlete

Bruce Woodworth – 1978 – Athlete

Clarence Nelson – 1981 – Athlete

Matt Mogel – 1991 – Athlete

Susan Larson – 1996 – Athlete

Ken Moore – 1969 – Athlete and Coach

Ronnie Jones – Coach

Mary Virginia Manson – Cheer Coach

Class of 2012

Murray Janis – 1958 – Athlete

Billy Lukens – 1968 – Athlete

Randy Milligan – 1977 – Athlete

Lori Henley Rice – 1980 – Athlete

Vance Harmon –¬† 1990 – Athlete

Luke Roush – 1996 – Athlete

John Walker – Coach

Susie Roush – Contributor


Class of 2013

Billy Kemp – 1957 – Athlete

John Paige Rawlings – 1958 – Athlete

Parker Dillard – 1958 – Athlete
Stuart Clough – 1961 – Athlete – selected with the class of 2012 but inducted in 2013

Dickie Foster – 1964 – Athlete

Dee Campbell – 1970 – Athlete

Bob Duncan – 1976 – Athlete

Meade Langhorne – 1978 – Athlete

Karen Kaechele – 1980 – Athlete

Neil Lowenstein – 1981 – Athlete

Jay McMillan – 1990 – Athlete

The Oley Family – Contributors – selected in 2013 but inducted in 2014
Drs. Fred & Steve Melhorn – Team Doctors – Contributors

Class of 2014

John Page Rawlings – 1958 – Athlete

Dave Bailey – 1967 – Athlete

Robbie VandenBroek – 1968 – Athlete

Debbie Brooks – 1970 – Athlete

Al Oliver – 1973 – Athlete

Jeff DeBar – 1981 – Athlete

Damian Sancilio – 1982 – Athlete

Michael Brown – 1999 – Athlete

Bridget Bruner Reichert – 1999 – Athlete

Preston Ailor – 2000 – Athlete

The Oley Family – Contributors

Dennis Spurrier – Athletic Trainer – Contributor

Class of 2015

David Wilson 1959 – Athlete

Craig Barney Р1967 РAthlete 

Gray Oliver – 1974 – Athlete

Kim Eubank Harrington – 1976 – Athlete

Kelly Hughes – 1981 – Athlete

Mary Rose Campbell Schwarb – 1999 – Athlete

Elizabeth Bugg Hern – 2000 – Athlete

Ernie Venturino –¬† Coach

The Trinite Family – Contributors

Class of 2016

Jerry Radford – 1958 – Athlete

Cameron Gray – 1964 – Athlete

Mike Welch – 1969 – Athlete

Clay Eubank – 1971 – Athlete

Steve Morgan – 1981 – Athlete

Larry Hayes – 1987 – Athlete

Anne Jackson Johnson – 1994 – Athlete

Michael Becker – 1996 – Athlete

Catherine Hanners – 2006 – Athlete

Bruce Watson – Coach

Bill & Barbara Butler – Coach/Contributors


Class of 2017

Howard Clark – 1958 – Athlete

Jimmy Lee – – 1964 – Athlete

George Simons – 1971 – Athlete

Chris Graves – 1987 – Athlete

Margaret Lewis Haymore – 1987 – Athlete

Heather Kerkering – 1994 – Athlete

Josh Fultz – 1998 – Athlete

Jason Bush – 1998 – Athlete

Caitlin Hooe Porada – 2004 – Athlete

Joh Massello – Coach

Jack Richmond – Coach

Class of 2018

Willie Hatcher – 1962 – Athlete

Scott Tomlinson – 1968 – Athlete

Tom Kinter – 1979 – Athlete

Jay Birindelli – 1985 – Athlete

Tripp Dunville – 1986 – Athlete

Mollie McClure – 1992 – Athlete

Richard Andrews – 2005 – Athlete

Christi Harsha – 2006 – Athlete

Mark Harvey – 1969 – Coach

Class of 2019

Marsha Sullivan McCracken – 1958 – Athlete

Wayne Overton – 1964 – Athlete

Debbie Weymouth – 1978 – Athlete

Danny Usher – 1981 – Athlete

David Bruner – 1995 – Athlete

Mark Roush – 1998 – Athlete

Abi Campbell – 2001 – Athlete

B.J. Revis – 2005 – Athlete

Jake O’Connor – 2007 – Athlete

Avery McGilvary – Coach

Larry Parpart – Coach